8 3 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

(CBS SPORTS/WUSA9) -- The following are the tip times for the First Four games, as well as the announcing team assignments for the second-round games.

We find out the tip times for Saturday at the end of Thursday and Sunday at the end of Friday. Fans will also be able to access the games through NCAA March Madness on Demand. NCAA March Madness on Demand will provide live streaming video of every game of the new 68-team tournament as they are broadcast by CBS Sports and Turner Sports.

All times ET, with the second window of each game slated for 30 minutes after the scheduled conclusion of the first game. So those start times are approximate.

SEE THE LOCAL CABLE CHANNEL LINE-UP BELOW THE SCHEDULE*

ROUND OF 64 GAMES

THURSDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 20

12:15, CBS, Buffalo: (6) Ohio State vs. (11) Dayton (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

12:40, truTV, Milwaukee: (2) Wisconsin vs. (15) American (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

1:40, TBS, Orlando: (8) Colorado vs. (9) Pittsburgh (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

2:10, TNT, Spokane: (5) Cincinnati vs. (12) Harvard (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

****

2:45, CBS, Buffalo: (3) Syracuse vs. (14) Western Michigan (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

3:10, truTV, Milwaukee: (7) Oregon vs. (10) BYU (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

4:10, TBS, Orlando: (1) Florida vs. (16) Albany (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

4:40, TNT, Spokane: (4) Michigan State vs. (13) Delaware (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

THURSDAY EVENING, MARCH 20

6:55, tBS, Buffalo: (7) UConn vs. (10) Saint Joseph's (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

7:10, CBS, Milwaukee: (2) Michigan vs. (15) Wofford (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

7:20, TNT, Orlando: (5) Saint Louis vs. (12) N.C. State (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

7:27, truTV, Spokane: (5) Oklahoma vs. (12) North Dakota State (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

****

9:25, TBS, Buffalo: (2) Villanova vs. (15) Milwaukee (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce)

9:40, CBS, Milwaukee: (7) Texas vs. (10) Arizona State (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel/Lewis Johnson)

9:50, TNT, Orlando: (4) Louisville vs. (13) Manhattan (Anderson/Bonner/Leahy)

9:57, truTV, Spokane: (4) San Diego State vs. (13) New Mexico State (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jaime Maggio)

FRIDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 21

12:15, CBS, Raleigh: (3) Duke vs. (14) Mercer (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller/Rachel Nichols)

12:40, truTV, San Antonio: (6) Baylor vs. (11) Nebraska (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craig Sager)

1:40, TBS, St. Louis: (7) New Mexico vs. (10) Stanford (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

2:10, TNT, San Diego: (1) Arizona vs. (16) Weber State (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

****

2:45, CBS, Raleigh: (6) UMass vs. (11) Tennessee (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller/Rachel Nichols)

3:10, truTV, San Antonio: (3) Creighton vs. (14) UL Lafayette (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craig Sager)

4:10, TBS, St. Louis: (2) Kansas vs. (15) Eastern Kentucky (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

4:40, TNT, San Diego: (8) Gonzaga vs. (9) Oklahoma State (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

FRIDAY EVENING, MARCH 21

6:55, TBS, Raleigh: (8) Memphis vs. (9) George Washington (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller/Rachel Nichols)

7:10, CBS, St. Louis: (1) Wichita State vs. (16) Cal Poly (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

7:20, TNT, San Antonio: (6) North Carolina vs. (11) Providence (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craig Sager)

7:27, truTV, San Diego: (5) VCU vs. (12) Stephen F. Austin (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

****

9:25, TBS, Raleigh: (1) Virginia vs. (16) Coastal Carolina (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller/Rachel Nichols)

9:40, CBS, St. Louis: (8) Kentucky vs. (9) Kansas State (Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson)

9:50, TNT, San Antonio: (3) Iowa State vs. (14) North Carolina Central (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craig Sager)

9:57, truTV, San Diego: (4) UCLA vs. (13) Tulsa (Andrew Catalon/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

-------------------

TruTV TBS TNT

Comcast 64/841 66/232/826 62/249/825

Cox 79/1079 17/1017 87/1087

FIOS 183/683 52/552 51/551

RCN 116/658 107/622 108/623

DISH 204 139 138

DirecTV 246 247 245

Antietam Cable 72 22/549 21/530

(Hagerstown, MD)

Atlantic Broadband Cable 74/774 24/724 26/726

(Cumberland MD

& Moorefield, WV)

Open Band Multi-Media 18 23/423 19/419

(Landsdowne, VA)

Shentel Cable 71 32/632 50/650

(Shenandoah, VA)

MetroCast Communications 58 45/745 47/747

(St. Mary's County, MD)

Anne Arundel Broadband 76 23/421 18/422

(Anne Arundel County, MD)

Easton Utilities 64 17/143 38/175

(Easton, MD)

8 3 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://on.wusa9.com/1g4wQZI