4 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

CBS SPORTS AND TURNER SPORTS ANNOUNCE TIP-TIMES AND ANNOUNCE TEAMS FOR REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS

Exclusive Coverage Continues with Regional Semi-Finals on Thursday, March 27 and Friday, March 28

Turner Sports and CBS Sports announce tip-times, match-ups and announce teams for its exclusive coverage of the 2014 NCAA Division I Men's Basketball Championship Regional semi-finals on Thursday, March 27 and Friday, March 28 (7:00 PM-12:00 AM, ET) with all games available in their entirety on TBS and CBS. Coverage begins both nights with the Infiniti NCAA Tip-Off pregame show at 6:00 PM, ET on TBS.

The announce teams for the Regional semi-finals and finals are as follows:

Play-By-Play/Analyst//Reporter

Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony//Tracy Wolfson

Marv Albert/Steve Kerr//Craig Sager

Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery//Allie LaForce

Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Rachel Nichols

Studio coverage continues with Greg Gumbel hosting alongside analysts Charles Barkley, Clark Kellogg and Kenny Smith from the CBS Broadcast Center in New York. Ernie Johnson hosts studio coverage from Turner Studios in Atlanta with analysts Steve Smith, Seth Davis, Grant Hill and Doug Gottlieb.

Tip times for the Regional Final games on Saturday will be announced on Thursday after the conclusion of the day's games. Sunday's tip times will be released after the conclusion of play on Friday.

The Final Four on Saturday, April 5 will be televised on TBS for the first time along with 'teamcasts' or team-specific telecasts airing on TNT and truTV. The National Championship Game on Monday, April 7 will air on CBS for the 33rd consecutive year.


THURSDAY, MARCH 27 (7:00 PM-12:00 AM, ET)

Tip (ET)/Network/Site/Game/ Play-by-Play/Analyst/Reporter Producer/Director

7:15 p.m.
CBS
Memphis I
Stanford vs. Dayton
Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Rachel Nichols
Craig Silver/Mike Arnold

7:47 p.m.
TBS
Anaheim I
Wisconsin vs. Baylor
Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craig Sager
Scott Cockerill/Lonnie Dale

After conclusion I
CBS
Memphis II
Florida vs. UCLA

Harlan/Elmore/Miller//Nichols
Silver/Arnold

After conclusion I
TBS
Anaheim II
Arizona vs. San Diego State
Albert/Kerr//Sager
Cockerill/Dale

FRIDAY, MARCH 28 (7:00 PM-12:00 AM, ET)

Tip (ET)/Network/Site/Game/Play-by-Play/Analyst/Reporter Producer/Director

7:15 p.m.
CBS
Indianapolis I
Michigan vs. Tennessee
Jim Nantz/Greg Anthony/Tracy Wolfson
Mark Wolff/Bob Fishman

7:27 p.m.
TBS
New York I
Iowa State vs. Connecticut
Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Allie LaForce
Bob Mansbach/Suzanne Smith

After conclusion I
CBS
Indianapolis II
Louisville vs. Kentucky
Nantz/Anthony//Wolfson
Wolff/Fishman

After conclusion I
TBS
New York II
Virginia vs. Michigan State
Lundquist/Raftery//LaForce
Mansbach/Smith

Channels

TruTV TBS TNT

Comcast 64/841 66/232/826 62/249/825

Cox 79/1079 17/1017 87/1087

FIOS 183/683 52/552 51/551

RCN 116/658 107/622 108/623

DISH 204 139 138

DirecTV 246 247 245

Antietam Cable 72 22/549 21/530

(Hagerstown, MD)

Atlantic Broadband Cable 74/774 24/724 26/726

(Cumberland MD

& Moorefield, WV)

Open Band Multi-Media 18 23/423 19/419

(Landsdowne, VA)

Shentel Cable 71 32/632 50/650

(Shenandoah, VA)

MetroCast Communications 58 45/745 47/747

(St. Mary's County, MD)

Anne Arundel Broadband 76 23/421 18/422

(Anne Arundel County, MD)

Easton Utilities 64 17/143 38/175

(Easton, MD)

4 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://on.wusa9.com/QcQRDU