Girls And Boys High School Basketball Game Night Scoreboard

5:07 PM, Jan 23, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

ALEXANDRIA, Va. (WUSA) -- In Friday's Game of the Week, the Titans of T.C. Williams topped the West Potomac Wolverines, 45-42. Check out highlights from the game & scores from other local match-ups.

Maryland:

BOYS BASKETBALL    
Aberdeen 51, Patterson Mill 49
    
Albert Einstein 81, Northwood 67
    
Allegany 64, Bishop Walsh 61
    
Annapolis 68, South River 44
    
Arundel 58, Severna Park 36
    
Baltimore Douglass 66, Maritime Industries 46
    
Bishop McNamara 63, Archbishop Carroll, D.C. 42
    
Bowie 60, Eleanor Roosevelt 55, OT
    
Boys Latin 81, Chapelgate 66
   
Broadneck 62, Harwood Southern 42
    
Bullis 64, St. Stephens-St. Agnes, Va. 39
    
C. H. Flowers 75, Bladensburg 46
    
Calvert Hall College 57, Loyola 53
    
Calverton 73, Kings Christian 25
       
Centennial 65, Hammond 34
    
Central 85, Fairmont Heights 46
    
Century 70, North Carroll 34
    
City College 59, McDonough 41
    
Clarksburg 52, Quince Orchard 50
    
Dulaney 59, Catonsville 55
    
Dunbar 55, Baltimore Poly 43
    
DuVal 76, High Point 51
    
Flint Hill, Va. 56, St. James 46
    
Forest Park 65, FAST 52
    
Fort Hill 69, Mountain Ridge 41
    
Friendly 58, Forestville 51
    
Gilman 48, Severn 28
    
Glen Burnie 67, Northeast - AA 62
    
Granite Baptist Church School 61, Arlington Baptist 29
    
Great Mills 62, Patuxent 57
    
Harford Tech 63, Perryville 46
   
Hyattsville Northwestern 76, Parkdale 63
   
John Carroll 42, St. Frances 41
    
Joppatowne 75, Bel Air 70
   
McLean 77, Covenant Life 49
    
Meade 80, Pasadena Chesapeake 71, OT
    
Mt. St. Joseph's 67, Archbishop Spalding 45
       
North Hagerstown 67, South Hagerstown 63
    
Northwest - Mtg 48, Gaithersburg 46
    
Oakdale 57, Urbana 40
    
Oakland Mills 57, Glenelg CS 56
   
Paint Branch 62, Montgomery Blair 46
    
Pallotti 77, St. Mary's 60
    
Potomac 69, Crossland 53

River Hill 70, Glenelg 65
    
Riverdale Baptist 70, Princeton Day Academy 50
    
Sherwood 42, John F. Kennedy 30
    
Smithsburg 49, Boonsboro 39
    
Springbrook 56, Hubie Blake 44
    
St. John's, D.C. 81, Good Counsel 70
    
Suitland 52, Laurel 45
    
Surrattsville 78, Gwynn Park 73
    
The Potomac School, Va. 50, St. Andrew's 47
    
Thomas Johnson 71, Linganore 57
    
Tuscarora 71, Frederick 57
    
Walt Whitman 45, Walter Johnson 42
    
Westminster 65, Francis Scott Key 56
    
Wilde Lake 63, Atholton 54
    
Williamsport 57, Clear Spring 34
    
Wootton 55, Richard Montgomery 50
    
Clerc Classic    
Model School for the Deaf, D.C. 48, Maryland School for the Deaf 47
    
GIRLS BASKETBALL 
Annapolis Area Christian 56, Gerstell Academy 28
    
Arundel 50, Severna Park 49
    
Atholton 41, Wilde Lake 25
    
Bishop Canevin, Pa. 56, Damascus 45
    
Broadneck 42, Harwood Southern 28
    
C. H. Flowers 64, Bladensburg 29
    
Calverton 46, Kings Christian 17
    
Carroll Christian 57, Harford Christian 42
    
Catoctin 65, Brunswick 39
    
Century 48, North Carroll 31
    
Crossland 62, Potomac 38
    
Eleanor Roosevelt 48, Bowie 44
    
Elizabeth Seton 44, Holy Cross 42
    
Frederick 68, Tuscarora 59
    
Glen Burnie 57, Northeast - AA 55
    
Glenelg CS 29, Key 28
    
Good Counsel 70, St. John's, D.C. 60
    
Grace Academy 53, Front Royal Homeschool, Va. 23
    
Great Mills 39, Patuxent 29
    
Gwynn Park 77, Surrattsville 24
    
Hammond 48, Centennial 26
    
Holy Child 59, Maret, D.C. 39
    
Manchester Valley 62, Liberty 53
    
McDonogh School 41, Archbishop Spalding 40
    
Northern - Cal 52, Huntingtown 41
    
Northwood 40, Albert Einstein 29
    
Oakdale 54, Urbana 48
    
Old Mill 64, North County 38
    
Paint Branch 64, Montgomery Blair 43
   
Quince Orchard 63, Clarksburg 55
    
Rockville 39, Wheaton 38
    
Roland Park Country 41, Pallotti 32
    
Seneca Valley 58, Watkins Mill 48
    
Smithsburg 44, Boonsboro 39
    
South Hagerstown 59, North Hagerstown 29
    
South River 67, Annapolis 32
    
St. Mary's Ryken 54, Bishop O'Connell, Va. 34
    
Suitland 74, Laurel 57
    
Thomas Johnson 56, Linganore 49
    
Thomas Stone 53, La Plata 41
    
Westlake 92, Lackey 10
    
Westminster 59, Francis Scott Key 48
    
Winston Churchill 39, Bethesda 33
    
Wootton 65, Richard Montgomery 33

Virginia:

GIRLS BASKETBALL    

Broadway 66, R.E. Lee-Staunton 32
   
Chantilly 44, James Robinson 32
    
Colonial Beach 66, Northumberland 61
    
Colonial Forge 55, Stafford 38
    
Courtland 85, Culpeper 19
   
Eastern View 69, James Monroe 62
    
Fairfax 49, George Marshall 30
   
Forest Park 73, Woodbridge 47
   
Grace Academy, Md. 53, Front Royal Homeschool 23
   
James Madison 58, Stone Bridge 39
    
James Wood 53, Handley 45
    
Kettle Run 46, Fauquier 39
    
Langley 41, TJ-Alexandria 40
    
Massaponax 36, Mountain View 32
     
North Stafford 60, Albemarle 56
    
Oakton 65, Centreville 48
    
Paul VI 73, Bishop Ireton 32
      
Potomac 88, Gar-Field 25
      
Sherando 61, Liberty-Bealeton 32
    
South County 50, Lee-Springfield 49
    
South Lakes 53, McLean 45
    
St. Mary's Ryken, Md. 54, Bishop O'Connell 34
    
Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 73, Broad Run 31
     
T.C. Williams 67, West Potomac 32
      
W.T. Woodson 36, Annandale 25
           
West Springfield 48, Lake Braddock 41
     
BOYS BASKETBALL    
Battlefield 51, Freedom (South Riding) 43
    
Bethel 61, Denbigh 56
    
Broadwater Academy 85, Denbigh Baptist 42
    
Brunswick 55, Greensville County 38
    
Bullis, Md. 64, St. Stephens-St. Agnes 39

Colonial Forge 56, Stafford 47
    
Culpeper 87, Courtland 83, OT
    
East Rockingham 68, Luray 45
    
Essex 60, Washington & Lee 51
    
Fauquier 60, Kettle Run 53
    
Flint Hill 56, St. James, Md. 46    

George Marshall 54, Fairfax 42
    
George Mason 53, Clarke County 51
   
Handley 88, James Wood 81
    
James Monroe 70, Eastern View 32
    
James Robinson 55, Chantilly 47
   
Lake Braddock 56, West Springfield 48
    
Langley 52, TJ-Alexandria 34
    
Madison County 80, Woodstock Central 79, OT
       
McLean 55, South Lakes 30
   
North Stafford 49, Albemarle 43
    
Oakton 65, Centreville 48
    
Paul VI 52, St. John Bosco, Calif. 50
    
Potomac 78, Gar-Field 70
    
South County 53, Lee-Springfield 48
    
Stone Bridge 55, James Madison 41
    
Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 81, Broad Run 57
   
T.C. Williams 45, West Potomac 42
   
The Potomac School 50, St. Andrew's, Md. 47
      
W.T. Woodson 62, Annandale 33
    
Wakefield School 50, Randolph-Macon 49
     
Westfield 56, Herndon 53
    
William Monroe 79, Manassas Park 52
    
Woodbridge 63, Forest Park 61, OT
    
Burger King Classic Tournament    
Lower Merion, Pa. 56, Bishop O'Connell 52

Most Watched Videos