High School Football Playoff Schedules from the District, Maryland and Virginia

8:57 PM, Nov 9, 2012   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

WASHINGTON (WUSA) -- Check out high school football playoff schedules from the District, Maryland and Virginia.

WCAC

-St. John's at Good Counsel

Maryland (MPSSAA)

4A West

-BCC (7-3) at Quince Orchard (9-1) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Churchill (7-3) at Northwest (7-3) ... 7:00 p.m.

4A North

-Blake (6-4) at Westminster (10-0) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Catonsville (7-3) at Sherwood (8-2) ... 7:00 p.m.

4A East

-Meade (8-2) at Arundel (10-0) ... 7:00 p.m.

-South River (8-2) at Old Mill (8-2) ... 7:00 p.m.

3A West

-Urbana (7-3) at Damascus (10-0) ... 7:00 p.m.

-North Hagerstown (9-1) at Seneca Valley (9-1) ... 7:00 p.m.

3A South

-Friendly (6-4) at Huntingtown (9-1) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Potomac (8-2) at Westlake (7-3) ... 7:00 p.m.

2A West

-South Carroll (6-4) at Middletown (10-0) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Poolesville (7-3) at Walkersville (9-1) ... 7:00 p.m.

2A South

-Gwynn Park (9-1) at McDonough (9-1) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Patuxent (8-2) at Frederick Douglass (9-1) ... 7:00 p.m.

Virginia (from VHSL)

Northern Region

Division 5

-Thomas Edison (5-5) at Stone Bridge (10-0) ... 7:30 p.m.

-Thomas Jefferson (6-4) at Yorktown (10-0) ... 7:30 p.m.

-South County (5-5) at James Madison (8-2) ... 7:30 p.m.

-Langley (6-4) at Hayfield (7-3) ... 7:30 p.m.

Division 6

-West Springfield (6-4) at Westfield (10-0) ... 7:30 p.m.

-Oakton (6-4) at Lake Braddock (8-2) ... 7:30 p.m.

-West Potomac (6-4) at Centreville (7-3) ... 7:30 p.m.

-James Robinson (5-5) at Chantilly (7-3) ... 7:30 p.m.

Northwest Region (Division 6)

-Hylton (8-2) and Stonewall Jackson (9-1) ... BYE

-Patrick Henry (8-2) at Colonial Forge (8-2) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Woodbridge (6-4) at Battlefield (7-3) ... 7:00 p.m.

Region II

Division 3

-Loudoun Valley (4-6) at Skyline (9-1) ... 7:30 p.m.

-Charlottesville (4-6) at Western Albemarle (9-1) ... 7:30 p.m.

-Fauquier (7-3) at Monticello (8-2) ... 7:30 p.m.

-Warren County (8-2) at Kettle Run (8-2) ... 7:30 p.m.

Division 4

-Powhatan (5-4) at Briar Woods (10-0) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Millbrook (6-4) at Tuscarora (9-1) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Woodgrove (7-3) at Loudoun County (8-2) ... 7:00 p.m.

-Liberty Beal. (6-4) at Sherando (6-4) ... 7:00 p.m.

Most Watched Videos