Close
RIGHT NOW

elections

    Currently viewing results for the state of:
    at the level.
    • Primary Election
    Governor Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:02 PM

    Anthony Brown (D)

    236,037 votes
    51%

    Doug Gansler (D)

    111,497 votes
    24%

    Ralph Jaffe (D)

    2,997 votes
    1%

    Heather Mizeur (D)

    99,913 votes
    22%

    Charles Smith (D)

    3,296 votes
    1%

    Cindy Walsh (D)

    6,441 votes
    1%
    Precincts Reporting: 2033 out of 2033 (100%)
    Governor Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:02 PM

    David R. Craig (R)

    60,390 votes
    29%

    Ron George (R)

    25,624 votes
    12%

    Larry Hogan (R)

    89,180 votes
    43%

    Charles Lollar (R)

    32,165 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 2033 out of 2033 (100%)
    Attorney General Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:02 PM

    Aisha Braveboy (D)

    87,592 votes
    20%

    Jon Cardin (D)

    132,331 votes
    30%

    Brian Frosh (D)

    217,134 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 2033 out of 2033 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 1 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:02 PM

    John LaFerla (D)

    14,395 votes
    43%

    Bill Tilghman (D)

    19,174 votes
    57%
    Precincts Reporting: 298 out of 298 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 1 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:02 PM

    Jonathan Goff Jr. (R)

    12,568 votes
    22%

    Andy Harris (R)

    44,345 votes
    78%
    Precincts Reporting: 298 out of 298 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 2 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:08 PM

    Paul Rundquist (D)

    6,256 votes
    11%

    C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)

    42,221 votes
    78%

    Blaine Taylor (D)

    5,993 votes
    11%
    Precincts Reporting: 223 out of 223 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 3 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 12:08 PM

    Matthew Molyett (D)

    9,097 votes
    15%

    John Sarbanes (D)

    51,999 votes
    85%
    Precincts Reporting: 251 out of 251 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 3 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Thomas "Pinkston" Harris (R)

    7,047 votes
    42%

    Michael Jackson (R)

    2,402 votes
    14%

    Charles Long (R)

    7,274 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 251 out of 251 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 4 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    Warren Christopher (D)

    7,543 votes
    13%

    Donna Edwards (D)

    50,668 votes
    87%
    Precincts Reporting: 246 out of 246 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 4 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    John Graziani (R)

    2,611 votes
    19%

    Greg Holmes (R)

    3,365 votes
    24%

    Nancy Hoyt (R)

    5,149 votes
    37%

    George McDermott (R)

    2,629 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 246 out of 246 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 5 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    Mark Kenneth Arness (R)

    5,833 votes
    31%

    Chris Chaffee (R)

    7,845 votes
    42%

    Tom Potter (R)

    5,129 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 223 out of 223 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 6 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Dan Bongino (R)

    22,976 votes
    84%

    Harold Painter Jr. (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Harold Painter, Jr. (R)

    4,360 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 236 out of 236 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 7 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Bryant Alexander (D)

    4,594 votes
    6%

    Elijah Cummings (D)

    66,410 votes
    91%

    Fred Donald Dickson Jr. (D)

    2,336 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 315 out of 315 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 7 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Ray Bly (R)

    5,009 votes
    45%

    Corrogan Vaughn (R)

    6,083 votes
    55%
    Precincts Reporting: 315 out of 315 (100%)
    U.S. Congress--District 8 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    George English (D)

    3,609 votes
    6%

    Chris Van Hollen (D)

    56,450 votes
    91%

    Lih Young (D)

    1,796 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 206 out of 206 (100%)
    State Senate--District 4 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 3:11 PM

    David Brinkley (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Michael Hough (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 37 (0%)
    State Senate--District 16 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Hugh Hill (D)

    1,769 votes
    14%

    Susan C. Lee (D)

    10,985 votes
    85%

    J' aime Drayton (D)

    205 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 34 out of 34 (100%)
    State Senate--District 17 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Cheryl C. Kagan (D)

    4,335 votes
    54%

    Luiz Simmons (D)

    3,629 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 33 (100%)
    State Senate--District 18 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Dana Beyer (D)

    4,890 votes
    42%

    Richard Madaleno (D)

    6,808 votes
    58%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 33 (100%)
    State Senate--District 23 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    David Grogan (D)

    3,183 votes
    23%

    Douglas Peters (D)

    10,663 votes
    77%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    State Senate--District 24 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    Joanne Benson (D)

    7,337 votes
    56%

    Bobby G. Henry Jr. (D)

    5,830 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 42 out of 42 (100%)
    State Senate--District 25 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    Ulysses Currie (D)

    7,643 votes
    58%

    Terry Goolsby (D)

    456 votes
    3%

    Melony Ghee Griffith (D)

    4,972 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 39 out of 39 (100%)
    State Senate--District 26 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Jerry J. Mathis (D)

    1,097 votes
    7%

    C. Anthony Muse (D)

    7,444 votes
    51%

    Veronica Turner (D)

    4,844 votes
    33%

    Brian Patrick Woolfolk (D)

    1,303 votes
    9%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    State Senate--District 29 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:14 AM

    Larry Jarboe (R)

    1,876 votes
    28%

    Cindy Jones (R)

    1,971 votes
    29%

    Steve Waugh (R)

    2,969 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 41 out of 41 (100%)
    State Senate--District 47 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Walter Lee James Jr. (D)

    2,107 votes
    31%

    Victor Ramirez (D)

    4,634 votes
    69%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 1C Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:56 PM

    Ray Givens (R)

    1,163 votes
    44%

    Mike McKay (R)

    1,484 votes
    56%
    Precincts Reporting: 18 out of 18 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 2A Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 12:05 AM

    Charles Bailey (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Elizabeth Paul (D)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 32 out of 32 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 2A Republican
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 3:29 PM

    David Hanlin (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Neil Parrott (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Andrew Serafini (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 32 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 3A Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 12:08 AM

    Nicholas Bouquet (D)

    519 votes
    6%

    Carol Krimm (D)

    2,911 votes
    36%

    Roger Wilson (D)

    1,866 votes
    23%

    Karen Lewis Young (D)

    2,777 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 3A Republican
    Last Updated: 6/20/2014 at 4:29 PM

    Paul Smith (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Victoria Wilkins (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 3B Republican
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 3:41 PM

    William “Bill” Folden (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Darren Shay Wigfield (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    William (Bill) Folden (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 17 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 4 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 3:41 PM

    Kathy Afzali (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Barrie S. Ciliberti (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Wendi W. Peters (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Kelly Schulz (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Susan Krebs (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Justin Ready (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Haven Shoemaker (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Joshua Stonko (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    David E. Vogt III (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 37 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 14 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Anne R. Kaiser (D)

    7,657 votes
    33%

    Eric Luedtke (D)

    6,080 votes
    26%

    Valerie A. Nia Shell (D)

    2,516 votes
    11%

    Craig J. Zucker (D)

    7,291 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 32 out of 32 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 14 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 3:53 PM

    Sharon Trexle Begosh (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Patricia Fenati (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Michael A. Ostroff (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 32 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 15 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Kathleen Dumais (D)

    5,815 votes
    31%

    David Fraser-Hidalgo (D)

    4,217 votes
    22%

    Aruna Miller (D)

    5,437 votes
    29%

    Bennett Rushkoff (D)

    3,539 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 15 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 3:53 PM

    Ed Edmundson (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Flynn Ficker (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Christine Thron (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 35 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 16 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Jordan P. Cooper (D)

    2,627 votes
    7%

    Peter Dennis (D)

    1,056 votes
    3%

    Bill Frick (D)

    8,199 votes
    23%

    Hrant Jamgochian (D)

    5,477 votes
    15%

    Ariana Kelly (D)

    9,113 votes
    26%

    Marc Korman (D)

    7,760 votes
    22%

    Karen Kuker-Kihl (D)

    723 votes
    2%

    Gareth E. Murray (D)

    634 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 34 out of 34 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 16 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 3:53 PM

    John Andrews (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Lynda del Castillo (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Rose Maria Li (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 34 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 17 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Kumar P. Barve (D)

    5,344 votes
    25%

    Jim Gilchrist (D)

    4,250 votes
    20%

    Susan Hoffmann (D)

    4,137 votes
    20%

    Andrew Platt (D)

    4,274 votes
    20%

    Laurie-Anne Sayles (D)

    2,227 votes
    11%

    George Zamora (D)

    732 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 33 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 18 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Al Carr (D)

    5,991 votes
    19%

    Natali Fani-Gonzalez (D)

    2,614 votes
    8%

    Ana Sol Gutierrez (D)

    6,701 votes
    21%

    Rick Kessler (D)

    3,566 votes
    11%

    Elizabeth Matory (D)

    2,237 votes
    7%

    Emily Shetty (D)

    3,587 votes
    11%

    Jeff Waldstreicher (D)

    6,798 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 33 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 19 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Paul Bardack (D)

    3,435 votes
    13%

    Melodye A. Berry (D)

    1,132 votes
    4%

    Charlotte Crutchfield (D)

    4,196 votes
    16%

    Bonnie Cullison (D)

    5,834 votes
    22%

    Ben Kramer (D)

    7,662 votes
    29%

    Marice I. Morales (D)

    4,595 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 20 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    Justin W. Chappell (D)

    1,026 votes
    3%

    Sheila E. Hixson (D)

    8,641 votes
    24%

    D’Juan Hopewell (D)

    744 votes
    2%

    Will Jawando (D)

    5,326 votes
    15%

    David Moon (D)

    6,533 votes
    19%

    Jonathan Shurberg (D)

    2,853 votes
    8%

    Will Smith (D)

    5,709 votes
    16%

    Darian Unger (D)

    4,062 votes
    12%

    George Zokle (D)

    376 votes
    1%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 21 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/20/2014 at 4:29 PM

    Ben Barnes (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Barbara A. Frush (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Joseline Pe-a-Melnyk (D)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 22 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Rushern L. Baker IV (D)

    3,678 votes
    16%

    Tawanna P. Gaines (D)

    6,055 votes
    27%

    Anne Healey (D)

    5,871 votes
    26%

    Alonzo T. Washington (D)

    7,236 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 45 out of 45 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 23B Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Marvin E. Holmes Jr. (D)

    6,087 votes
    33%

    Reginald Tyer Jr. (D)

    503 votes
    3%

    Joseph F. Vallario Jr. (D)

    5,086 votes
    27%

    Ron Watson (D)

    4,225 votes
    23%

    Thea Wilson (D)

    2,713 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 31 out of 31 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 24 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    Tiffany Alston (D)

    4,446 votes
    13%

    Erek Barron (D)

    4,623 votes
    14%

    Marva Jo Camp (D)

    3,547 votes
    10%

    Durand Adrian Ford (D)

    407 votes
    1%

    Greg Hall (D)

    2,917 votes
    9%

    Carolyn J.B. Howard (D)

    7,529 votes
    22%

    Delaneo L. Miller (D)

    664 votes
    2%

    Phillip A. Raines (D)

    1,072 votes
    3%

    Darren M. Swain (D)

    2,425 votes
    7%

    Michael L. Vaughn (D)

    6,599 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 42 out of 42 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 25 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 3:05 AM

    Angela Angel (D)

    6,667 votes
    20%

    Darryl Barnes (D)

    5,340 votes
    16%

    Nick Charles (D)

    2,862 votes
    9%

    Dereck E. Davis (D)

    8,585 votes
    26%

    Geraldine Gerry Eggleston (D)

    1,219 votes
    4%

    Matthew F. Fogg (D)

    1,594 votes
    5%

    Larry R. Greenhill (D)

    1,043 votes
    3%

    Tony Jones (D)

    1,430 votes
    4%

    Juanita D. Miller (D)

    3,563 votes
    11%

    Stanley Onye (D)

    963 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 39 out of 39 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 26 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Xavier A. Aragona (D)

    1,629 votes
    4%

    Tamara Davis Brown (D)

    5,547 votes
    15%

    Keith L. Gray (D)

    1,334 votes
    4%

    Vernon O. Holmes Jr. (D)

    850 votes
    2%

    Leonard C. Hopkins Sr. (D)

    570 votes
    2%

    Tony Knotts (D)

    7,882 votes
    21%

    David Sloan (D)

    2,700 votes
    7%

    Kris Valderrama (D)

    7,952 votes
    21%

    Jay Walker (D)

    9,179 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 27B Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Michael A. Jackson (D)

    2,453 votes
    68%

    LaRhonda R. Owens (D)

    726 votes
    20%

    Jacqueline Steele McCall (D)

    417 votes
    12%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 27B Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Toni Jarboe-Duley (R)

    815 votes
    49%

    Philip A. Parenti (R)

    832 votes
    51%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 28 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:53 PM

    John Coller (D)

    3,782 votes
    12%

    Sally Y. Jameson (D)

    7,004 votes
    23%

    Candice Quinn Kelly (D)

    5,774 votes
    19%

    Edith J. Patterson (D)

    6,466 votes
    21%

    C.T. Wilson (D)

    8,083 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 29A Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:56 PM

    Bryan “Puff” Barthelme (R)

    812 votes
    29%

    Thomas Tommy McKay (R)

    683 votes
    25%

    Matt Morgan (R)

    1,258 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 30A Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Mike Busch (D)

    5,028 votes
    39%

    Laurie Sears Deppa (D)

    765 votes
    6%

    Chuck Ferrar (D)

    2,734 votes
    21%

    Cheryl Miller (D)

    1,705 votes
    13%

    Ridg Mills (D)

    661 votes
    5%

    Gordon Smith (D)

    210 votes
    2%

    Maria Triandos (D)

    1,793 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 32 out of 32 (100%)
    House of Delegates--District 39 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/20/2014 at 4:29 PM

    Charles Barkley (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Kirill Reznik (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Shane Robinson (D)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 39 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/20/2014 at 4:29 PM

    Gloria Chang (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Xiangfei Cheng (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Al Phillips (R)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    House of Delegates--District 47A Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:32 AM

    Malcolm Augustine (D)

    1,582 votes
    17%

    Diana M. Fennell (D)

    2,200 votes
    23%

    Joseph Solomon (D)

    1,508 votes
    16%

    Michael Summers (D)

    1,601 votes
    17%

    Jimmy Tarlau (D)

    2,510 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Calvert County Commissioner: At-Large Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:20 PM

    Joyce Stinnett Baki (D)

    2,784 votes
    38%

    George W. Owings III (D)

    3,324 votes
    46%

    Nance Pretto-Simmons (D)

    1,181 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Calvert County Commissioner: At Large Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:20 PM

    David Gatton (R)

    1,879 votes
    21%

    Tom Heji (R)

    2,350 votes
    26%

    Linda L Kelley (R)

    2,086 votes
    23%

    Steve Weems (R)

    2,681 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Calvert County Commisioner: District 1 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:20 PM

    Joe Chenelly (R)

    1,364 votes
    26%

    Gerald W. Clark (R)

    1,787 votes
    34%

    Mike Hart (R)

    2,127 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Calvert County Commissioner: District 2 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:20 PM

    Benjamin Lee Krause (R)

    1,363 votes
    27%

    Pat Nutter (R)

    3,640 votes
    73%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Calvert County Judge of the Orphans' Court Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:26 PM

    Leslie Downs (R)

    3,773 votes
    53%

    Theodore Philip LeBlanc (R)

    3,315 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Calvert County Board of Education: At-Large
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:26 PM

    Dawn Balinski

    3,402 votes
    19%

    Pamela Cousins

    3,924 votes
    22%

    Eugene Karol

    3,642 votes
    21%

    William J. Phalen

    4,052 votes
    23%

    Billy Saunders

    2,538 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Charles County Commissioner: President Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Reuben B. Collins II (D)

    6,502 votes
    45%

    Peter Murphy (D)

    8,012 votes
    55%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Commissioner: District 1 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Sam Graves (D)

    6,995 votes
    50%

    Ken Robinson (D)

    7,080 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Commissioner: District 2 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Mike Cassidy (D)

    1,141 votes
    8%

    Debra Davis (D)

    5,468 votes
    40%

    Leya Davis (D)

    309 votes
    2%

    Johnnie DeGiorgi (D)

    1,312 votes
    10%

    Larreic Green (D)

    480 votes
    3%

    Melanie Holland (D)

    5,017 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Commissioner: District 3 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    John Ashburn (D)

    613 votes
    4%

    Jim Easter (D)

    2,947 votes
    21%

    Amanda M. Stewart (D)

    4,958 votes
    36%

    Robert J. Taylor (D)

    832 votes
    6%

    Kamilah A. Way (D)

    4,534 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Commissioner: District 4 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Richard Allen Aldridge (D)

    2,999 votes
    22%

    Vincent Ippolito (D)

    2,680 votes
    20%

    Emmanuel Ogungbesan (D)

    2,199 votes
    16%

    Bobby Rucci (D)

    5,698 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Sheriff Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Troy Berry (D)

    9,603 votes
    64%

    Rex Coffey (D)

    5,318 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Board of Eduaction
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Jennifer Abell

    10,511 votes
    10%

    Carl Blumenstein

    2,080 votes
    2%

    Mark Crawford

    5,405 votes
    5%

    Jocelyn Mann Denyer

    3,433 votes
    3%

    Betsy Marie Eubanks

    3,318 votes
    3%

    Lorina Harris

    4,033 votes
    4%

    Jason Henry Sr.

    4,196 votes
    4%

    Victoria Talley Kelly

    8,390 votes
    8%

    Karla Kornegay

    3,801 votes
    4%

    Michael Lukas

    8,866 votes
    9%

    Margaret Marshall

    6,398 votes
    6%

    Virginia McGraw

    8,474 votes
    8%

    Barbara Palko

    6,232 votes
    6%

    Melissa Pascarella

    4,306 votes
    4%

    Robert Michael Pitts

    5,677 votes
    5%

    Derrick Terry

    3,707 votes
    4%

    Marcus Tillman

    3,187 votes
    3%

    Richard Wallace

    3,712 votes
    4%

    Michael Wilson

    4,176 votes
    4%

    Stephen Ziegler

    3,913 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Clerk of Circuit Court Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    J.V. Curry (D)

    2,501 votes
    18%

    Sharon Hancock (D)

    11,082 votes
    82%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Register of Wills Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Loraine Davies Hennessy (D)

    8,970 votes
    69%

    Karla Kornegay (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Abena McAllister (D)

    4,084 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Charles County Judge of the Orphans' Court Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:29 PM

    Lorraine Berry (D)

    8,707 votes
    31%

    Darlene Breck (D)

    6,072 votes
    22%

    Frank Lancaster (D)

    6,537 votes
    23%

    Janice Marie Talley (D)

    6,770 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 44 out of 44 (100%)
    Frederick County Executive Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    David Gray (R)

    6,482 votes
    35%

    Mark W. Sweadner (R)

    2,224 votes
    12%

    Blaine R. Young (R)

    9,974 votes
    53%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: At-Large Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Steve Bruns (D)

    1,411 votes
    7%

    Whitney M. Duck (D)

    2,196 votes
    10%

    Susan Reeder Jessee (D)

    5,889 votes
    28%

    Linda Marie Norris (D)

    7,494 votes
    35%

    Dave Twigg (D)

    4,152 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: At-Large Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Eric Besch (R)

    3,465 votes
    11%

    Jennifer Charlton (R)

    4,994 votes
    17%

    Wayne Samuel Creadick Jr (R)

    2,431 votes
    8%

    Dick Johnson (R)

    2,531 votes
    8%

    Justin M. Kiska (R)

    2,939 votes
    10%

    Bud Otis (R)

    6,090 votes
    20%

    Jonathon Pocius (R)

    434 votes
    1%

    Billy Shreve (R)

    7,286 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 1 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Jerry Donald (D)

    1,352 votes
    58%

    Richard A. Maranto (D)

    994 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 1 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Ellen L. Bartlett (R)

    1,405 votes
    36%

    Grace Pileggi Hallenbeck (R)

    799 votes
    21%

    Michael Hill (R)

    592 votes
    15%

    Carole Jaar Sepe (R)

    1,093 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 2 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Pamela Abramson (D)

    372 votes
    20%

    Annette Breiling (D)

    914 votes
    49%

    Stacey Van Veen (D)

    572 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 2 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Tony Chmelik (R)

    2,103 votes
    54%

    Stephens Ruffner Dempsey (R)

    978 votes
    25%

    Fred Ugast (R)

    834 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 3 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Jesse Goode (D)

    220 votes
    9%

    M.C. Keegan-Ayer (D)

    1,090 votes
    44%

    Luis O. Mantilla (D)

    164 votes
    7%

    Sandra Reed (D)

    514 votes
    21%

    Dwaine Earl Robbins (D)

    514 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 3 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Christopher James Mason (R)

    780 votes
    41%

    Denny Shafer (R)

    1,138 votes
    59%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 5 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Mark Long (D)

    1,305 votes
    62%

    Fred Wood (D)

    808 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Frederick County Council: District 5 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Kirby Delauter (R)

    2,523 votes
    53%

    Ralph W. Whitmore (R)

    2,201 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Frederick County Sheriff Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Kevin Grubb (R)

    4,685 votes
    25%

    Chuck Jenkins (R)

    13,928 votes
    75%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Frederick County Board of Education
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Liz Barrett

    15,726 votes
    15%

    Jonathan Carothers

    6,070 votes
    6%

    Colleen Cusimano

    13,302 votes
    13%

    Mike Ferrell

    8,951 votes
    9%

    Millicent Hall

    9,795 votes
    10%

    Kenneth Kerr

    12,548 votes
    12%

    April Fleming Miller

    12,620 votes
    12%

    Richard S. Vallaster III

    8,693 votes
    8%

    Brad Young

    15,271 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Frederick County Register of Wills Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Todd Crum (R)

    3,541 votes
    21%

    Sharon Keller (R)

    9,101 votes
    54%

    Mary Rolle (R)

    4,061 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Frederick County Judge of the Orphans’ Court Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    James Edward French (D)

    8,158 votes
    33%

    Janis Judson (D)

    8,438 votes
    34%

    Bonnie Nicholson (D)

    8,450 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Frederick County Judge of the Orphans’ Court Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:26 AM

    Cleopatra Campbell (R)

    7,711 votes
    23%

    Adrian Remsberg (R)

    8,874 votes
    26%

    Jimmy Trout (R)

    9,457 votes
    28%

    Buzz Working (R)

    7,551 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Montgomery County Executive Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:38 AM

    Phil Andrews (D)

    18,091 votes
    22%

    Douglas Duncan (D)

    26,348 votes
    32%

    Ike Leggett (D)

    37,047 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 256 out of 256 (100%)
    Montgomery County Council: At-Large Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:38 AM

    Beth Daly (D)

    36,787 votes
    15%

    Marc Elrich (D)

    53,393 votes
    21%

    Nancy M. Floreen (D)

    49,094 votes
    19%

    George L. Leventhal (D)

    42,835 votes
    17%

    Vivian Malloy (D)

    23,829 votes
    9%

    Hans Riemer (D)

    46,473 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 256 out of 256 (100%)
    Montgomery County Council: At-Large Republican
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:38 AM

    Robert Dyer (R)

    10,283 votes
    26%

    Chris P. Fiotes Jr. (R)

    9,586 votes
    24%

    Adol Owen-Williams II (R)

    9,474 votes
    24%

    Shelly Skolnick (R)

    9,794 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 256 out of 256 (100%)
    Montgomery County Council: District 1 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:38 AM

    Roger Berliner (D)

    16,395 votes
    79%

    Duchy Trachtenberg (D)

    4,487 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 58 out of 58 (100%)
    Montgomery County Council: District 2 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:38 AM

    Neda Bolcurian (D)

    400 votes
    21%

    Craig Rice (D)

    6,478 votes
    76%

    Neda Bolourian (D)

    2,007 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Montgomery County Council: District 3 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:38 AM

    Guled Kassim (D)

    458 votes
    3%

    Sidney A. Katz (D)

    5,578 votes
    41%

    Tom Moore (D)

    4,527 votes
    33%

    Ryan Spiegel (D)

    3,074 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 68 out of 68 (100%)
    Montgomery County Council: District 5 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:38 AM

    Christopher Barclay (D)

    1,789 votes
    10%

    Evan Glass (D)

    6,967 votes
    37%

    Tom Hucker (D)

    7,184 votes
    39%

    Terrill North (D)

    1,687 votes
    9%

    Jeffrey Thames (D)

    982 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 52 out of 52 (100%)
    Montgomery County Sheriff Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Tom Falcinelli Jr. (D)

    21,205 votes
    35%

    Darren Mark Popkin (D)

    38,693 votes
    65%
    Precincts Reporting: 256 out of 256 (100%)
    Montgomery Co. Board of Ed.: At-Large
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Edward Amatertti

    16,237 votes
    21%

    Shebra Evans

    24,746 votes
    31%

    Merry Eisner Heidorn

    10,938 votes
    14%

    Jill Ortman-Fouse

    26,678 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 256 out of 256 (100%)
    Montgomery County Clerk of the Circuit Court Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:47 AM

    Alan Bowser (D)

    23,676 votes
    39%

    Barbara Meiklejohn (D)

    36,486 votes
    61%
    Precincts Reporting: 256 out of 256 (100%)
    Prince George's County Council: District 2 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:20 AM

    Doyle Niemann (D)

    2,214 votes
    50%

    Deni Taveras (D)

    2,196 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 25 out of 29 (86%)
    Prince George's County Council: District 3 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:20 AM

    Terence D. Collins (D)

    1,000 votes
    17%

    Dannielle Glaros (D)

    4,489 votes
    78%

    Jim Wildoner (D)

    268 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 39 out of 43 (91%)
    Prince George's County Council: District 4 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:20 AM

    Vince Canales (D)

    3,522 votes
    35%

    Todd M. Turner (D)

    6,425 votes
    65%
    Precincts Reporting: 48 out of 51 (94%)
    Prince George's County Council: District 6 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:29 AM

    Pierre Richard Augustin (D)

    577 votes
    4%

    Derrick Leon Davis (D)

    9,623 votes
    71%

    Gerron S. Levi (D)

    3,289 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 40 out of 43 (93%)
    Prince George's County Council: District 7 Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:29 AM

    Bruce Branch (D)

    1,387 votes
    20%

    G. Falls (D)

    172 votes
    2%

    Kito James (D)

    691 votes
    10%

    Karen Toles (D)

    4,783 votes
    68%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 38 (87%)
    Prince George's County Sheriff Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:02 AM

    Melvin C. High (D)

    56,982 votes
    74%

    Sylvester E. Jones (D)

    9,118 votes
    12%

    Everett Sesker (D)

    6,723 votes
    9%

    Louis M. Wood Jr. (D)

    4,404 votes
    6%
    Precincts Reporting: 276 out of 276 (100%)
    Prince George's County Board of Education District 2
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:29 AM

    Lupi Grady

    0 votes
    0%

    Peggy Higgins

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 38 (0%)
    Prince George's County Board of Education District 3
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:29 AM

    Clarence Emmanuel

    865 votes
    17%

    Dinora Hernandez

    1,476 votes
    29%

    Amber Waller

    2,684 votes
    53%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 34 (88%)
    Prince George's County Board of Education District 6
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:29 AM

    Carolyn Boston

    5,528 votes
    51%

    Pat Fletcher

    3,631 votes
    33%

    Darin Kenley

    1,688 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 42 out of 45 (93%)
    Prince George's County Board of Education District 9
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 2:29 AM

    Domonique Flowers

    3,981 votes
    35%

    Johnnie Isaac

    881 votes
    8%

    Denise Joseph

    1,603 votes
    14%

    Williams Williams

    0 votes
    0%

    Sonya Williams

    4,813 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 41 (88%)
    Prince George's County Clerk of the Circuit Court Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:08 AM

    Sarah Abdul-Mumin (D)

    6,820 votes
    9%

    Marilyn Bland (D)

    21,146 votes
    28%

    Sydney Harrison (D)

    31,776 votes
    42%

    Peggy Magee (D)

    15,899 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 276 out of 276 (100%)
    Prince George's County Register of Wills Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:08 AM

    Cereta Lee (D)

    56,164 votes
    76%

    Derrick Redd (D)

    17,306 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 276 out of 276 (100%)
    St. Mary's County Judge of the Orphans’ Court Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 9:11 PM

    Linda R. Dean (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Bill Mattingly (D)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 37 (0%)
    St. Mary's County Judge of the Orphans’ Court Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 9:11 PM

    Albert Babcock

    0 votes
    0%

    Michael R. White

    0 votes
    0%

    Dalton Wood Jr.

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 37 (0%)
    St. Mary's County Board of Education: District 1
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Randy Darnowsky

    1,280 votes
    14%

    John Alonzo Gaskin

    3,300 votes
    36%

    Rita Weaver

    4,606 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 37 out of 37 (100%)
    Washington County Commissioner Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:08 AM

    Brian Beall (D)

    3,106 votes
    26%

    Larry Ray Lorshbaugh (D)

    2,787 votes
    24%

    Millard H. Miller Jr. (D)

    2,815 votes
    24%

    Paul F. Miller (D)

    3,033 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 54 out of 54 (100%)
    Washington County Commissioner Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:47 PM

    Terry Baker (R)

    5,812 votes
    16%

    John F. Barr (R)

    4,430 votes
    12%

    Ruth Anne Callaham (R)

    3,510 votes
    10%

    Jeff Cline (R)

    4,580 votes
    12%

    Ed Forrest (R)

    2,508 votes
    7%

    Bill McKinley (R)

    3,490 votes
    9%

    John Munson (R)

    2,029 votes
    6%

    LeRoy Myers (R)

    4,581 votes
    12%

    Rodney Pearson Sr. (R)

    1,659 votes
    4%

    William Joseph Wivell (R)

    4,277 votes
    12%
    Precincts Reporting: 53 out of 53 (100%)
    Washington County Board of Education
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:44 PM

    Jacqueline Fischer

    4,676 votes
    13%

    Mike Guessford

    5,984 votes
    17%

    Karen Harshman

    5,550 votes
    16%

    Henry House

    2,527 votes
    7%

    Mindy Marsden

    3,963 votes
    11%

    Ryan Richard Miner

    4,118 votes
    12%

    Peter Perini Sr.

    3,955 votes
    11%

    Stan Stouffer

    4,980 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 53 out of 53 (100%)
    Washington County Judge of the Orphans' Court Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:14 AM

    Linda Davis (D)

    3,352 votes
    52%

    Eileen Wiggins (D)

    3,149 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 54 out of 54 (100%)
    Washington County Judge of the Orphans' Court Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:44 PM

    Robert L. Adair Jr. (R)

    2,162 votes
    14%

    Cassandra Laverne Costley (R)

    2,363 votes
    15%

    Paul Cox (R)

    2,288 votes
    15%

    Joseph W. Eichelberger (R)

    3,118 votes
    20%

    Frank E. Novinger (R)

    1,811 votes
    12%

    John M. Shriver (R)

    3,952 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 53 out of 53 (100%)
    Allegany County Commissioner Democratic
    Last Updated: 6/25/2014 at 1:14 AM

    Kevin Shaffer

    1,466 votes
    41%

    Tom Striplin

    2,137 votes
    59%
    Precincts Reporting: 37 out of 37 (100%)
    Allegany County Commissioner Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 11:41 PM

    Creade Brodie, Jr.

    2,980 votes
    26%

    Jake Shade

    3,286 votes
    29%

    Bill Valentine

    2,844 votes
    25%

    Mark Widmeyer

    2,327 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 37 out of 37 (100%)
    Mayor, City of Cumberland
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 1:53 PM

    Brian Grim

    0 votes
    0%

    Jeffrey Grogg

    0 votes
    0%

    Mary Miltenberger

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 12 (0%)
    Cumberland City Council
    Last Updated: 6/23/2014 at 1:53 PM

    Seth Bernard

    0 votes
    0%

    Mark Fisher

    0 votes
    0%

    Dustin Freas

    0 votes
    0%

    David Kauffman

    0 votes
    0%

    Sylvester Young

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 12 (0%)
    Garrett County Commissioner: District 1 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Dan Brennemen

    310 votes
    8%

    Gregan Crawford

    1,055 votes
    28%

    Andrew Harvey

    250 votes
    7%

    Eric Robison

    289 votes
    8%

    S. Larry Tichnell

    1,850 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Garrett County Commissioner: District 2 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Gary Barlow

    181 votes
    5%

    Paul Edwards

    1,933 votes
    50%

    Jim Raley

    961 votes
    25%

    Tim Thomas

    753 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Garrett County Commissioner: District 3 Republican
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Dave Beard

    538 votes
    14%

    Bob Gatto

    1,311 votes
    34%

    Jeff Haines

    484 votes
    12%

    Jim Hinebaugh

    1,419 votes
    36%

    Chad Maroney

    138 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Garrett County Board of Education: District 3
    Last Updated: 6/24/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Fred Gregg

    1,665 votes
    35%

    Rodney Reckart

    735 votes
    16%

    Monica Rinker

    2,319 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)