Close
MORE NEWS

elections

    Currently viewing results for
    • Results
    Virginia Senate - District 13
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:24 PM

    Richard Black (R)

    25,867 votes
    52%

    B. Jill McCabe (D)

    23,487 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 64 out of 64 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 17
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:02 PM

    Bryce Reeves (R)

    24,563 votes
    62%

    Ned Gallaway (D)

    14,907 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 70 out of 70 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 26
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:24 PM

    Mark Obenshain (R)

    25,100 votes
    69%

    April Moore (D)

    11,393 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 63 out of 63 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 29
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:42 PM

    Jeremy McPike (D)

    16,593 votes
    54%

    Harry Parrish, II (R)

    14,123 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 49 out of 49 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 30
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:24 PM

    Adam Ebbin (D)

    27,207 votes
    79%

    J. Ron Fisher (G)

    7,420 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 52 out of 52 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 31
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:09 PM

    Barbara Favola (D)

    26,298 votes
    62%

    George Forakis (R)

    15,887 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 54 out of 54 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 33
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:42 PM

    Jennifer Wexton (D)

    18,564 votes
    57%

    Stephen Hollingshead (R)

    14,182 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 53 out of 53 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 35
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:15 PM

    Richard Saslaw (D)

    18,733 votes
    76%

    Terry Modglin (G)

    6,046 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 45 out of 45 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 36
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Scott Surovell (D)

    18,279 votes
    61%

    Gerald Foreman, II (R)

    11,884 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Virginia Senate - District 39
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    George Lincoln Barker (D)

    20,066 votes
    54%

    Joseph Murray (R)

    17,093 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 49 out of 49 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 2
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    L. Mark Dudenhefer (R)

    5,838 votes
    51%

    Joshua King (D)

    5,710 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 10
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:54 PM

    J. Randy Minchew (R)

    10,410 votes
    62%

    Peter Rush (D)

    6,352 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 29 out of 29 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 13
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:42 PM

    Robert Marshall (R)

    7,145 votes
    56%

    Donald Shaw, II (D)

    5,590 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 20
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:27 PM

    Richard Bell (R)

    10,821 votes
    76%

    William Hammer (L)

    3,446 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 28
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:33 PM

    William J. Howell (R)

    8,057 votes
    60%

    Kandy Hilliard (D)

    5,270 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 31
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    L. Scott Lingamfelter (R)

    9,504 votes
    53%

    Sara Townsend (D)

    8,283 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 26 out of 26 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 32
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:54 PM

    Thomas "Tag" Greason (R)

    9,728 votes
    53%

    Elizabeth Amy Miller (D)

    8,590 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 33
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:54 PM

    Dave LaRock (R)

    11,997 votes
    60%

    D. Chuck Hedges (D)

    7,294 votes
    36%

    Mark Anderson (L)

    723 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 31 out of 31 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 34
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:48 PM

    Kathleen Murphy (D)

    10,812 votes
    50%

    Craig Parisot (R)

    10,621 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 37
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:02 PM

    David Bulova (D)

    7,062 votes
    57%

    Sang H. Yi (R)

    5,247 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 18 out of 18 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 38
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:09 PM

    L. Kaye Kory (D)

    7,812 votes
    75%

    James Leslie (G)

    2,654 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 40
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:42 PM

    Timothy Hugo (R)

    10,867 votes
    65%

    Jerry Foltz (D)

    5,780 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 42
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:54 PM

    David Albo (R)

    10,832 votes
    63%

    Joana Garcia (D)

    6,241 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 43
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:18 PM

    Mark Sickles (D)

    7,692 votes
    63%

    Anna Urman (R)

    4,056 votes
    33%

    Paul McIlvaine (I)

    397 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 46
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:09 PM

    Charniele Herring (D)

    7,488 votes
    67%

    Sean Lenehan (R)

    3,161 votes
    28%

    Andrew Bakker (L)

    502 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 47
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:33 PM

    Patrick Hope (D)

    11,648 votes
    78%

    Janet Murphy (I)

    3,277 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 50
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Jackson Hunter Miller (R)

    7,813 votes
    59%

    Kyle McCullough (D)

    5,481 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 55
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:24 PM

    H.F. "Buddy" Fowler, Jr. (R)

    10,839 votes
    60%

    Toni Radler (D)

    7,158 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 86
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:18 PM

    Jennifer Boysko (D)

    8,276 votes
    54%

    Raul "Danny" Vargas (R)

    6,130 votes
    40%

    Paul Brubaker (I)

    783 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Virginia House of Delegates - District 87
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    John Bell (D)

    8,195 votes
    50%

    Chuong Nguyen (R)

    7,880 votes
    48%

    Brian Suojanen (L)

    343 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Alexandria Mayor
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:09 PM

    Allison Silberberg (D)

    16,554 votes
    63%

    Write-In

    9,702 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 28 out of 28 (100%)
    Alexandria City Council
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:12 PM

    Justin Wilson (D)

    15,815 votes
    12%

    John Taylor Chapman (D)

    15,402 votes
    11%

    Paul Smedberg (D)

    14,880 votes
    11%

    Redella S "Del" Pepper (D)

    14,696 votes
    11%

    Timothy B. Lovain (D)

    14,573 votes
    11%

    Willie Bailey, Sr. (D)

    13,482 votes
    10%

    John "Bob" Wood (R)

    11,532 votes
    9%

    Monique Miles (R)

    11,260 votes
    8%

    Fernando Torrez (R)

    9,349 votes
    7%

    Townsend Van Fleet (R)

    8,383 votes
    6%

    D. Phil Cefaratti (I)

    5,315 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 28 out of 28 (100%)
    Alexandria School Board, District A
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:09 PM

    Karen Graf (I)

    7,112 votes
    37%

    William Campbell (I)

    6,354 votes
    33%

    Henry "Hal" Cardwell (I)

    5,753 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Alexandria School Board, District B
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:09 PM

    Veronica Nolan (I)

    5,978 votes
    27%

    C.M. "Cindy" Anderson (I)

    4,755 votes
    21%

    Margaret Lorber (I)

    4,231 votes
    19%

    Mimi Goff (I)

    3,818 votes
    17%

    Kelly Carmichael Booz (I)

    3,750 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Alexandria School Board, District C
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:09 PM

    Christopher Lewis (I)

    2,801 votes
    25%

    Ronnie M. Campbell (I)

    2,514 votes
    23%

    Ramee Gentry (I)

    1,933 votes
    18%

    Daria Dillard (I)

    1,903 votes
    17%

    Patricia-Ann Hennig (I)

    1,889 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 8 out of 8 (100%)
    Arlington Country Board
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:02 PM

    Christian Dorsey (D)

    23,987 votes
    36%

    Kate Cristol (D)

    23,116 votes
    35%

    Michael McMenamin (I)

    12,785 votes
    19%

    Audrey Clement (I)

    6,771 votes
    10%
    Precincts Reporting: 53 out of 53 (100%)
    Arlington County School Board
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:02 PM

    Reid Goldstein

    24,741 votes
    80%

    B.A. "Brooklyn" Kinlay

    6,158 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 53 out of 53 (100%)
    Culpeper County Commonwealth's Attorney
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:54 PM

    Paul Walther (R)

    5,125 votes
    51%

    Megan Revis Frederick (I)

    3,261 votes
    33%

    Monica Chernin (I)

    1,595 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Culpeper County Board of Supervisors Catalpa District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:54 PM

    Sue Hansohn (I)

    727 votes
    53%

    Richard Dykes (R)

    644 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Culpeper County Board of Supervisors West Fairfax District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:54 PM

    Gary Deal (I)

    812 votes
    59%

    Steven Nixon (I)

    566 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 812 (1%)
    Culpepper Town Council
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:02 PM

    Frank Reaves, Jr. (I)

    1,747 votes
    22%

    Meaghan Taylor (I)

    1,478 votes
    19%

    Jamie Clancey (I)

    1,338 votes
    17%

    Robert "Bobby" Ryan (I)

    1,224 votes
    16%

    David Lochridge (I)

    1,205 votes
    15%

    Hank Milans, III (I)

    816 votes
    10%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Culpeper County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:02 PM

    Scott Jenkins (I)

    3,918 votes
    39%

    Patrick Coffey (I)

    3,217 votes
    32%

    C.M. Johnson, III (I)

    2,701 votes
    27%

    Mike Grant (I)

    277 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Fairfax County Chairman, Board of Supervisors
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:40 PM

    Sharon Bulova (D)

    111,124 votes
    60%

    Arthur Purves (R)

    63,209 votes
    34%

    Glenda Gail Parker (G)

    10,890 votes
    6%
    Precincts Reporting: 242 out of 242 (100%)
    Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Braddock District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:40 PM

    John Cook (R)

    12,082 votes
    52%

    Janet Oleszek (D)

    10,675 votes
    46%

    Carey Campbell (G)

    610 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Dranesville District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:12 PM

    John Foust (D)

    14,807 votes
    54%

    Jennifer Chronis (R)

    12,615 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Mason District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:40 PM

    Penelope Gross (D)

    9,196 votes
    58%

    Mollie Loeffler (I)

    6,785 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 29 out of 29 (100%)
    Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Mount Vernon District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:12 PM

    Daniel Storck (D)

    11,714 votes
    57%

    Jane Gandee (R)

    8,841 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Springfield District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:15 PM

    Patrick Herrity (R)

    18,204 votes
    81%

    Corazon Foley (G)

    4,226 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Fairfax County Board of Supervisors Sully District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:15 PM

    Kathy Smith (D)

    11,200 votes
    52%

    John Guevara (R)

    10,382 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Fairfax County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:40 PM

    Stacey Ann Kincaid

    107,610 votes
    58%

    Bryan Wolfe

    77,609 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 242 out of 242 (100%)
    Fairfax County School Board At-Large
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:40 PM

    Ilryong Moon

    83,983 votes
    17%

    Ryan McElveen

    83,051 votes
    17%

    Jeanette Hough

    80,066 votes
    16%

    Theodore "Ted" Velkoff

    74,803 votes
    15%

    Robert "Bob" Copeland

    74,509 votes
    15%

    Manar Jean-Jacques

    57,102 votes
    12%

    Peter Marchetti

    12,903 votes
    3%

    Omar Fateh

    11,822 votes
    2%

    Bunette Scarboro

    10,617 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 242 out of 242 (100%)
    Fairfax County School Board Braddock District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:40 PM

    Megan McLaughlin (I)

    14,147 votes
    77%

    Katherine Pettigrew (I)

    4,205 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Fairfax County School Board Dranesville District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:18 PM

    Jane Strauss (I)

    14,075 votes
    54%

    Peter Kurzenhauser (I)

    11,781 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Fairfax County School Board Hunter Mill District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:18 PM

    Pat Hynes (I)

    12,951 votes
    61%

    Mark Wilkinson (I)

    8,116 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Fairfax County School Board Mount Vernon District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:18 PM

    Karen Corbett Sanders (I)

    11,915 votes
    62%

    W. Anthony Stacy (I)

    7,319 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Fairfax County School Board Providence District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:27 PM

    Dalia Palchik (I)

    9,293 votes
    58%

    Patricia Reed (I)

    6,594 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 25 out of 25 (100%)
    Fairfax County School Board Sully District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:24 PM

    Thomas Wilson (I)

    10,242 votes
    50%

    Karen Keys-Gamarra (I)

    10,041 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Fairfax County Clerk of Court
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:27 PM

    John Frey (R)

    86,623 votes
    48%

    Bettina Mary Lawton (D)

    83,111 votes
    46%

    Marisa Wissar (I)

    10,252 votes
    6%
    Precincts Reporting: 242 out of 242 (100%)
    Fairfax County: Public School Bond Question
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:48 PM

    Yes

    136,188 votes
    73%

    No

    49,838 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 242 out of 242 (100%)
    Fairfax County: Public Safety Facilities Bond Question
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:48 PM

    Yes

    136,918 votes
    74%

    No

    47,466 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 242 out of 242 (100%)
    Falls Church City Council
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:24 PM

    P. David Tarter (I)

    2,344 votes
    25%

    Letty Hardi (I)

    2,223 votes
    24%

    Phillip Duncan (I)

    1,625 votes
    18%

    Johannah Barry (I)

    1,544 votes
    17%

    Samuel Mabry (I)

    1,462 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Falls Church City School Board
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:24 PM

    Erin Gill (I)

    1,945 votes
    20%

    Justin Castillo (I)

    1,393 votes
    15%

    Philip Reitinger (I)

    1,338 votes
    14%

    Alison Kutchma (I)

    1,211 votes
    13%

    Mark Kaye (I)

    1,034 votes
    11%

    Kieran Sharpe (I)

    986 votes
    10%

    Becky Smerdon (I)

    957 votes
    10%

    Jacob Radcliff (I)

    654 votes
    7%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Fauquier County Board of Supervisors Lee District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:33 PM

    Christopher Butler (R)

    1,741 votes
    82%

    Rex Hoover (I)

    380 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Fauquier County Board of Supervisors Marshall District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:33 PM

    Mary Leigh McDaniel (I)

    1,878 votes
    61%

    Michael Ashby (I)

    1,189 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Fauquier County Board of Supervisors Scott District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:36 PM

    R. Holder Trumbo, Jr. (R)

    2,425 votes
    60%

    Maureen Riordan (I)

    1,598 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Fauquier County School Board Cedar Run District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:39 PM

    Donna Grove (I)

    1,961 votes
    69%

    Shannon Lee Smith-Wood (I)

    890 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 7 (100%)
    Fauquier County School Board Scott District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:39 PM

    Suzanne Sloane (I)

    1,594 votes
    43%

    Linda Williams (I)

    1,159 votes
    31%

    Heidi Van Voorhis (I)

    965 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Fauquier County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:39 PM

    Robert Mosier (R)

    7,659 votes
    51%

    Charlie Ray Fox, Jr. (D)

    6,998 votes
    46%

    Christopher DeCarlo (I)

    464 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 21 out of 21 (100%)
    Frederick County Board of Supervisors Red Bud District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:18 PM

    Blaine Dunn (R)

    1,245 votes
    59%

    Jason Ransom (I)

    849 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Frederick County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:15 PM

    L.W. "Lenny" Milholland (I)

    6,238 votes
    45%

    Terrence Bohan (R)

    5,526 votes
    39%

    A.S. "Scott" Madigan, Sr. (I)

    2,253 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Loudoun County Chairman of Board of Supervisors
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:51 PM

    Phyllis Randall (D)

    24,613 votes
    37%

    Scott York (I)

    19,891 votes
    30%

    Charlie King (R)

    19,218 votes
    29%

    Thomas Bellanca (I)

    1,973 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 94 out of 94 (100%)
    Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Algonkian District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:51 PM

    Suzanne Volpe (R)

    4,119 votes
    52%

    Andrew Resnick (D)

    3,765 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Ashburn District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:51 PM

    Ralph Buona (R)

    4,180 votes
    52%

    Mike Turner (D)

    3,847 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Broad Run District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:51 PM

    Ron Meyer, Jr. (R)

    6,298 votes
    65%

    Al Nevarez (D)

    3,463 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Catoctin District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:54 PM

    Geary Higgins (R)

    6,298 votes
    65%

    Craig Green (D)

    3,463 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Dulles District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:54 PM

    Matthew Letourmeau (R)

    6,238 votes
    72%

    Anjan Chimaladinne (D)

    2,482 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Leesburg District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Kristen Umstattd (D)

    4,423 votes
    58%

    William Estrada (R)

    3,149 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Loudoun County Board of Supervisors Sterling District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Koran Saines (D)

    3,251 votes
    52%

    Eugene Delgaudio (R)

    3,037 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Loudoun County Clerk of Court
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:48 PM

    Gary Clemens (R)

    38,125 votes
    59%

    Eileen Tagg-Murdock (D)

    26,086 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 94 out of 94 (100%)
    Loudoun County Commonwealth's Attorney
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:48 PM

    James Plowman (R)

    37,063 votes
    59%

    Robert Ohneiser (D)

    25,671 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 94 out of 94 (100%)
    Loudoun County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:48 PM

    Michael Chapman (R)

    38,486 votes
    61%

    Steve Simpson (I)

    16,297 votes
    26%

    Brian Allman (D)

    8,281 votes
    13%
    Precincts Reporting: 94 out of 94 (100%)
    Loudoun County School Board At-Large
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Beth Huck (I)

    33,428 votes
    55%

    Stephen Knoblock (I)

    27,306 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 94 out of 94 (100%)
    Loudoun County School Board Algonkian District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Debbie Rose (I)

    4,024 votes
    54%

    Ryan Myers (I)

    3,469 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Loudoun County School Board Broad Run District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:12 PM

    Joy Maloney (I)

    2,292 votes
    59%

    Kevin Kuesters (I)

    1,597 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 14 (43%)
    Loudoun County School Board Catoctin District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Eric DeKenipp (I)

    4,877 votes
    54%

    Dusty Sparrow Reed (I)

    4,198 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Loudoun County School Board Dulles District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Jeff Morse (I)

    5,800 votes
    69%

    Kenya Amira Savage (I)

    2,551 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Loudoun County School Board Leesburg District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Tom Marshall (I)

    3,427 votes
    48%

    William Fox (I)

    3,144 votes
    44%

    Nels Pearsall (I)

    520 votes
    7%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Loudoun County Treasurer
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 10:48 PM

    H. Roger Zurn, Jr. (R)

    46,049 votes
    69%

    Evan Macbeth (D)

    20,775 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 94 out of 94 (100%)
    Manassas City Clerk of Court
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:27 PM

    Jacqueline Smith (D)

    829 votes
    52%

    Michele McQuigg (R)

    762 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Prince William County Chairman, Board of Supervisors
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:27 PM

    Corey Stewart (R)

    37,853 votes
    57%

    Rick Smith, III (D)

    28,503 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 92 out of 92 (100%)
    Prince William County Board of Supervisors Occoquan District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Ruth Anderson (R)

    5,873 votes
    54%

    Earnest Porta, Jr. (D)

    4,980 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Prince William County Board of Supervisors Potomac District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Maureen Caddigan (R)

    4,985 votes
    53%

    Andrea Bailey (D)

    4,414 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Prince William County Board of Supervisors Woodbridge District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Frank Principi (D)

    4,025 votes
    62%

    Steve Chapman (R)

    1,945 votes
    30%

    Antonio Merrick (I)

    475 votes
    7%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    Prince William County Chairman, School Board
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Ryan Sawyers (I)

    23,883 votes
    37%

    Timothy Singstock (I)

    22,253 votes
    35%

    Tracy Conroy (I)

    17,610 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 92 out of 92 (100%)
    Prince William County School Board Coles District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    William Deutsch (I)

    4,706 votes
    41%

    William Reeder (I)

    3,887 votes
    34%

    Reggie Henderson (I)

    2,750 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Prince William County School Board Neabsco District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Diane Raulston (I)

    4,974 votes
    72%

    Joseph George (I)

    1,941 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Prince William County School Board Occoquan District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:30 PM

    Lillie Jessie (I)

    4,817 votes
    46%

    John Gray (I)

    4,130 votes
    39%

    Karen Boyd (I)

    1,545 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Prince William County School Board Potomac District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:33 PM

    Justin Wilk (I)

    4,905 votes
    54%

    Betty Covington (I)

    4,156 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Prince William County Clerk of Court
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:27 PM

    Michele McQuigg (I)

    34,385 votes
    52%

    Jacqueline Smith (D)

    31,525 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 92 out of 92 (100%)
    Prince William County Commonwealth's Attorney
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:27 PM

    Paul Ebert (D)

    35,185 votes
    53%

    Michael May (R)

    31,421 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 92 out of 92 (100%)
    Rappahannock County Board of Supervisors Hampton District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    John Lesinski (I)

    311 votes
    43%

    Keir Whitson (I)

    284 votes
    39%

    J. Newbill Miller, Jr. (I)

    124 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Rappahannock County Board of Supervisors Jackson District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Ronald Frazier (I)

    344 votes
    62%

    Amy Hitt (I)

    212 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Rappahannock County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 11:00 PM

    Connie Compton Smith (I)

    2,245 votes
    72%

    Anthony Berry (I)

    867 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 7 (100%)
    Spotsylvania County Board of Supervisors Courtland District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:42 PM

    David Ross (R)

    1,935 votes
    61%

    Joseph Kingman (I)

    1,234 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Spotsylvania County Board of Supervisors Livingston District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:24 PM

    Greg Benton (R)

    2,297 votes
    61%

    Robert Martin (D)

    1,451 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 6 (100%)
    Spotsylvania County Clerk of Court
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:45 PM

    Christy Mitchell Jett (R)

    11,752 votes
    65%

    Kyra Bullock (I)

    6,309 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Spotsylvania County Commonwealth's Attorney
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:45 PM

    Travis Bird (R)

    10,833 votes
    50%

    William Neely (I)

    10,638 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Spotsylvania County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 9:54 PM

    Roger Harris (I)

    12,184 votes
    55%

    R.W. "Bill" Gill (R)

    7,931 votes
    36%

    Christopher Dunavant (I)

    1,869 votes
    9%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Stafford County Board of Supervisors Griffis-Widewater District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:09 PM

    Jack Cavalier (R)

    1,398 votes
    62%

    Milton Bratton, Jr. (D)

    858 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Stafford County Board of Supervisors Rock Hill District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:54 PM

    Wendy Maurer (R)

    2,107 votes
    56%

    Robert Gibbons (I)

    1,395 votes
    37%

    Paul Waldowski (I)

    258 votes
    7%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Stafford County Clerk of Court
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:09 PM

    Kathy Sterne (R)

    15,357 votes
    73%

    S.Z. "Zee" Skoloda (D)

    5,559 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 28 out of 28 (100%)
    Stafford County Commonwealth's Attorney
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:09 PM

    Eric Olsen (R)

    13,617 votes
    64%

    Timothy Barbrow (D)

    7,495 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 28 out of 28 (100%)
    Stafford County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:09 PM

    David Decatur, Jr. (R)

    16,608 votes
    79%

    Chuck Feldbush (I)

    4,448 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 28 out of 28 (100%)
    Stafford County School Board George Washington District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:15 PM

    Dewayne McOsker, Jr. (I)

    1,250 votes
    39%

    Donna Oliver (I)

    1,179 votes
    37%

    Carol Huebner Medawar (I)

    797 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Stafford County School Board Griffis-Widewater District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:15 PM

    Emily Fallon (I)

    1,234 votes
    56%

    Dana Reinboldt (I)

    960 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Stafford County School Board Rock Hill District
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 7:56 PM

    Patricia Healy (I)

    2,466 votes
    66%

    Dean Fetterolf (I)

    1,247 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    Winchester City Commonwealth's Attorney
    Last Updated: 11/03/2015 at 8:27 PM

    Marc Abrams (I)

    2,808 votes
    76%

    C.B. "Beau" Correll, Jr. (R)

    771 votes
    21%

    Howard Manheimer (I)

    100 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 7 (100%)
    VA StSen Contested District 13
    Last Updated: 11/04/2015 at 12:42 AM

    Richard Black (R)

    25,867 votes
    52%

    Jill McCabe (D)

    23,487 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 64 out of 64 (100%)
    VA StSen Contested District 35
    Last Updated: 10/29/2015 at 1:51 PM

    Richard Saslaw (D)

    0 votes
    0%

    Terry Modglin

    0 votes
    0%